Dogger Honor Rolls announced


LINGLE – The Lingle-Fort Laramie School District has announced its academic honor rolls for the second semester of the 2017-18 school year.

Gold Honor Roll

L-FL High School

Seniors: Jordan Noah Arnusch, Landen Garhart Fuller, Robert Rhet Greenwald, Hayden Donavon Hill, Clay Walker Peterson, Kelly John Peterson, Amanda Leigh Riley, Cole Lane Shepardson, Sierra Nicole Spears, Bailey Marie Surrat, Regan Ashley Walford and Jessice Mae Wenzel.

Juniors: Jordyn Ann DeBock, Paige Katherine Forkner, Jordan Nicole Hunt, Kaylan Brianne Maez and Jillian Marie Rodenberger.

Sophomores: Dagan Mikel Davis, Cora Faith Frederick, Emily Faith Hatch, Shelby Lynn Heilbrun, Jenna Kayte Kaufman, Bridgette Eileen Lowther, Jennifer Ann Manys, Bailey Christopher Powell, Ashley Rae Riley, Kelcie Dawn Sargent and Jessy James White.

Freshmen: Eli Cooper-Miller Asa, Callie Jane Fritzler, Hunter Lee Ardon and Katie Rene Napier.

L-FL Middle School

Eighth Grade: Reece Hunter Cook, Kyland Morgan Fuller, Noah Andrew Hatch, Madison Leigh Heilbrun, M’Lynn Emerson Hill, Tiah Kaye Linae Meyer, Saraa Noelani Niles, Sarah Leimomi Searle, Nickole Jean Sorrick, Thomas Cael Stratton, Makenzie B. Vaughn, Dally McKay Wilkins and Calista J. Yeik.

Seventh Grade: Hadley B. Fleming, Abigail Grace Frederick, Gage Jonathan Bigson, Ashlee Renae Hattan, Boyd Garrett Oliver, Kylee Katrina Peterson, Kamryn Marie Rafferty, Madison Saul, Lillian Elizabeth Seals, Baylee Jayde Skinner, Hailey Rae Smith, Taylor Everrett Swartwood and Emma Rose Walker.

Sixth Grade: Leah Diane Foster, Brianna Rose Lowther, Jordan Michelle Napier, Isabella Jewel Spears, Nolan Denali Spears, Natalie Marie Speckner, Kenna Jo Stratton, Wyatt Clarkson Sylvester, Ryan Emerson Trowbridge and Micah Reece Wagner.

Silver Honor Roll

L-FL High School

Seniors:  Cheyanne Leigh Colton, Clay Gilbert Colton, Jade Noelle Cooper, Brandon Michael Hill, Jacob Wyatt Korell, Kaylea Mekenna Rising and Matthew Corbin Wagner.

Juniors: Torey Lanae Bever, Madison Shana Cook, Samantha Rose Dulaney, Avy LaDale Emerson, Jordyn Elizabeth Gaspers, Larissa Lea Mayhew, Kaelyn Jo Riley, Jordanna Michelle Scott, Katelyn Michelle Seyfrant and ShellyAnn Sorrick.

Sophomore: Gage Michael Correa, Joel J.R. Costello, Brooke Lanae Lay, Miles Christof Limmer, Savannah F. Mirich and Kallie Rose Nichol.

Freshmen: Cooper Harrison Hill and Brady Kellan Wagner.

L-FL Middle School

Eighth Grade: Autumn Johna Cook, Jaden Taylor Houk and Quirt Legrand Lee.

Seventh Grade: Remington Parker Bremer, Corey Joseph Ducheneaux, Jecia Storm Nowak, Owen Thomas Schilreff, Taylor Lea Scott and Kayden J.H. Sims.

Sixth Grade: Damion Anthony Bohndorf, Caden Hawke Ducheneaux, Kai Joseph Fody, Josie Houk, Michael William Lawrence, Trevor Scott Sandlian and Jaden Scott Van Gundy.


Video News
More In Home